Group Story Sign-Ups!

read me

Chapter 1

About//\\//\\Form

by: hawktal0n
The story is set at Greenvale High-School on the border of Southern Nevada and California. The school specializes in sports more than they do academics. Everybody who comes to Greenvale must play a sport and have experience in it. They are the most competitive school in the district. The school colors are red and black.

If you sign-up and get accepted, your first chapter has to be about the sport they play and maybe an academic class or two. This is required.

After the first chapter, our characters will get together. They will elaborate and talk for chapters and chapters, hang out after school and text each other plans. Plans about the sport that they want to create. I will be the one who makes the chapter that has the name of the new sport in it.



FORM



Full Name:
Nickname: (Optional)
Age: (14-17)
Grade:
Gender:
Appearance:
Height:
Sport They Play: (See next chapter for list of sports available)
How Long They Have Played It:
Lucky Number: (This is the number on your uniform for both sports)
Personality:
Birthday:
Background: (Optional)
Other: (Optional)





MY CHARACTER




Full Name: Ash Sky Midzett
Nickname: (Optional) Ash, doesn't have one
Age: (14-18) 15
Grade: 10th Grade
Gender: Female
Appearance: Dark brown hair always in a pony-tail, big and bright green eyes, skinny and well built, perfect eyebrows.
Height: 6'1" (tall!)
Sport They Play: (See next chapter for list of sports available) Archery
How Long They Have Played It: 7 years
Lucky Number: (This is the number on your uniform for both sports) 7
Personality: sarcastic, sweet, sassy sometimes, serious, spontaneous, strong, sympathetic, sloppy, smart, suspicious.
Birthday: May 17th 1999
Background: (Optional)
Other: (Optional)

Skip to Chapter

10 Comments

© 2020 Polarity Technologies
X
X

Invite Next Author

Write a short message (optional)

or via Email

Enter Quibblo Username

X

Report This Content