Growing Up In The Thicke Of It

Growing Up In The Thicke Of It

My other verison accidentally deleted

Unsually Thicke Meets Christy Knowns Best with Kirk Cameron thrown into the mix (Reality TV Love Story)

Don't Like Don't Read

This is still fiction, please keep rude comments to yourselves and thank you very much for your time

Angela

Ps Sorry if it sucks and enjoy

Chapter 1

My Character

Name: Chastity Caress Cameron
Nickname(s): C.C., Chas, Care or Cameron
Meaning of Name: Chastity-(Latin) Purity and Caress (french) Tender, soft touch
Gender: Female
Age: 17
Best Friends: Carter Thicke (best friends since childhood), Chase Chrisley (best friend mostly because he knows what it's like to have a "born again" Christian as an over protective father) and Genevieve Knight/"G" Hannelius (only best friend outside of the reality tv world)
Love Interests: Carter Thicke (it's kinda already destined these two will end up together given how close their families were as the two were growing up) and Chase Chrisley (Chastity and Carter have an agreement to see what else could be out there even if they are unoffically engaged to be engaged not really ready at 17 to get married just yet)
Family: Kirk Cameron (Father), Chelsea Noble (Mother), Candace Cameron Bure (Aunt), Jack (born 1996), Isabella (born 1997), Anna (born 1998), and Luke (born 2000) Adopted Siblings, Olivia (born 2001) and James (born 2003) Biological Siblings, Natasha (born 1998), Lev (born 2000) and Maksim (born 2002) (Cousins)
Religion: Christianity

0 Comments

No comments yet!

© 2017 Polarity Technologies
X
X

Invite Next Author

Write a short message (optional)

or via Email

Enter Quibblo Username

X

Report This Content